Musings

Thursday Tidbits

September 28, 2012

  1. OMG I just had sushi, It was sooooo good, I haven’t had sushi since my birthday last year O_O
  2. Then I had a tiramisu cupcake that made my toes curl.. literally. that good
  3. Hey don’t judge, I have a friend visiting and I’m allowed a good meal plus dessert once a week :p
  4. My friend wants to go out dancing; I have no desire to go out and dance to music I don’t care for, be touched by gross people and meh… maybe it won’t be so bad.
  5. I’m going just because this will probably be one of the last times we hang out before I leave 🙁
  6. In other I-can’t-be-bothered news, I’m going out in my work clothes because I just don’t care. They are cute just not bar/club appropriate.
  7. Did I tell you that I ate the most amazing cupcake today, It was light and fluffy and moist and deeeelicious.
  8. I’m currently stressed out about quite a number of things, and I’m just trying to lean on faith, say a prayer for me please
  9. God bless you that are reading this and thanks for all your constant kind words and support!
Have a great weekend everyone!
(i’m off to go mope at the bar. womp)

You Might Also Like

4 Comments

  • Reply tobi September 30, 2012 at 12:02 pm

    Hope your bar experience wasn’t so bad. 😊

    • Reply Sabirah September 30, 2012 at 3:13 pm

      Tobi!!! 🙂 hmm i actually ended up having lots of fun! danced my work clothes off 🙂

    • Reply tobi September 30, 2012 at 5:23 pm

      yaay, cool.

  • Reply Bimbo F October 19, 2012 at 9:51 pm

    May God be with you dear and may He simplify things for you. 😀

  • Trackbacks / Pingbacks

    Leave a Reply